SourcingAI

Server manufacturers

I have found results from1000+products and600+suppliers aboutServer

Liaoning Sicheng Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Lenovo Thinksystem Tower Server - Intel Xeon E-2324G, 16GB RAM Ts90X

Lenovo Thinksystem Tower Server - Intel Xeon E-2324G, 16GB RAM Ts90X

US$450.00-1,299.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Inspur NF5280m6 Server with 32GB DDR4 RAM

High-Performance Inspur NF5280m6 Server with 32GB DDR4 RAM

US$4,286.00-14,286.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Server with Dual 32GB RAM Configuration Sr658 Server

High-Performance Server with Dual 32GB RAM Configuration Sr658 Server

US$899.00-2,699.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Inspur High-Performance Server with 1tb Storage & 6-Core CPU

Inspur High-Performance Server with 1tb Storage & 6-Core CPU

US$1,499.00-2,199.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Network Server with 1tb Hard Drive and High-Performance Features

Network Server with 1tb Hard Drive and High-Performance Features

US$1,000.00-5,715.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Inspur High-Performance Server with 1tb Storage & Rapid Networking

Inspur High-Performance Server with 1tb Storage & Rapid Networking

US$1,499.00-2,199.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Energy Efficient R450 Server with Platinum Hybrid Mode PSU

Energy Efficient R450 Server with Platinum Hybrid Mode PSU

US$399.00-599.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Robust Dual Socket DELL R450 Server for High Performance

Robust Dual Socket DELL R450 Server for High Performance

US$800.00-1,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful Dual Intel Xeon R450 Server with up to 24 Cores Per CPU

Powerful Dual Intel Xeon R450 Server with up to 24 Cores Per CPU

US$599.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Speed Dual Gigabit Network Ports Server for Reliable Connectivity

High-Speed Dual Gigabit Network Ports Server for Reliable Connectivity

US$1,890.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Inspur Server with 1tb Storage and Flexible Drive Bay Options

Inspur Server with 1tb Storage and Flexible Drive Bay Options

US$1,699.00-2,799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Enterprise Grade R570 Server Featuring Intel Xeon 6 Processor 144 Cores

Enterprise Grade R570 Server Featuring Intel Xeon 6 Processor 144 Cores

US$699.00-1,199.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful R570 Rack Server with DDR5 Memory and Nvme Storage Support

Powerful R570 Rack Server with DDR5 Memory and Nvme Storage Support

US$599.00-1,299.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Intel Xeon 6 R570 2u Rack Server for Data Centers

High Performance Intel Xeon 6 R570 2u Rack Server for Data Centers

US$500.00-750.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Inspur Server with 1tb Storage and 4 Drive Bays for Flexibility

Inspur Server with 1tb Storage and 4 Drive Bays for Flexibility

US$1,299.00-2,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
R6615 Server Single CPU 2*1gbe Lom 1*Ocp 3.0 1400W Redundant PSU

R6615 Server Single CPU 2*1gbe Lom 1*Ocp 3.0 1400W Redundant PSU

US$700.00-1,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
H3c Uniserver 2u R4950g6 AMD CPU Enterprise-Level High Performance Rack Server

H3c Uniserver 2u R4950g6 AMD CPU Enterprise-Level High Performance Rack Server

US$1,499.00-2,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Network Server with 1tb Capacity and Inspur Specifications for Performance

Network Server with 1tb Capacity and Inspur Specifications for Performance

US$1,750.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Server

How to choose the right server hardware specifications for different business needs?

Selecting the right server requires matching hardware to your specific workload. For high-performance computing (HPC) or virtualization, prioritize multi-core processors (e.g., Intel Xeon or AMD EPYC) and high-density RAM (DDR4 or DDR5). For storage-heavy applications like database management, focus on NVMe SSDs for low latency and RAID controller support for data redundancy. Always ensure the power supply units (PSU) are redundant (1+1) to prevent downtime.

What are the key compliance and safety standards for international server procurement?

Servers must meet rigorous electrical and safety standards. Ensure the products carry CE (Europe), FCC (USA), or CCC (China) certifications. For environmental compliance, verify RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and WEEE directives. Additionally, for enterprise-grade security, look for hardware that supports TPM 2.0 (Trusted Platform Module) and follows ISO/IEC 27001 standards for information security management.

How can buyers evaluate the thermal management and energy efficiency of a server?

Efficient cooling is critical for server longevity. Look for servers with hot-swappable redundant fans and intelligent thermal sensors. Check the 80 PLUS certification (Platinum or Titanium level) for power supplies to ensure maximum energy efficiency, which significantly reduces Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) in data center environments. High-efficiency cooling designs help maintain optimal operating temperatures even under peak loads.

What scalability and compatibility factors should be considered?

To future-proof your investment, choose servers with ample PCIe expansion slots for network interface cards (NICs) or GPU accelerators. Ensure the motherboard supports storage expansion via SAS/SATA backplanes. For software compatibility, verify that the hardware is certified for major operating systems like Windows Server, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, or VMware ESXi.

Cross-Border Server Procurement Risks and Strategies

What are the common risks in cross-border server purchasing and how to mitigate them?

The primary risks include damage during transit and customs clearance delays. To mitigate these, insist on professional server packaging (anti-static bags, thick foam cushioning, and reinforced wooden crates). Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to ensure payment safety and verify that the supplier provides a detailed packing list and HS Code (typically 8471.41) to expedite customs processing.

How should buyers negotiate with server suppliers for bulk orders?

When negotiating, focus on the price-to-performance ratio rather than just the lowest price. Request tiered pricing based on volume and ask for extended warranties (3-5 years). Inquire if the supplier can provide OEM/ODM customization, such as pre-installing specific RAM configurations or branding the chassis, which adds value to your procurement.

What are the best practices for shipping sensitive electronic equipment internationally?

Servers are sensitive to vibration and humidity. Choose Air Freight for high-value, urgent shipments to minimize handling time. If using Sea Freight, ensure the containers are moisture-proof. Always purchase comprehensive cargo insurance that covers the full replacement value of the hardware. For door-to-door service, utilize DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) terms if you want the supplier to handle all import duties and taxes.

How to ensure transaction security and verify supplier credibility?

Before placing a large order, conduct a factory audit or hire a third-party inspection firm like SGS or Intertek to verify the supplier's production capacity. On Made-in-China.com, prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site verification. Always use escrow-based payment methods where funds are only released upon confirmation of receipt and inspection of the goods.

Related queries