SourcingAI

Low price denim manufacturers

I have found results from1000+products and300+suppliers aboutLow price denim

HONGKONG FORME ELECTRONIC CO., LIMITEDmic-icon
Satisfies 2/2 of your requirements
21s Low-Elastic Stretch Denim Fabric 200g Lightweight Denim for Trousers Dress

21s Low-Elastic Stretch Denim Fabric 200g Lightweight Denim for Trousers Dress

US$1.90
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
8s 337g Three Cores High Elastic Stretch Denim Fabric Tight Trousers Dress Jean Lightweight Denim

8s 337g Three Cores High Elastic Stretch Denim Fabric Tight Trousers Dress Jean Lightweight Denim

US$2.75
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
8s Jean Denim Elastic 9.5oz Three Cores Stretch Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

8s Jean Denim Elastic 9.5oz Three Cores Stretch Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

US$2.60
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
12s Tr Stretch Denim Fabric Lightweight Denim Elastic Fabric Dress Pants Jeans Denim

12s Tr Stretch Denim Fabric Lightweight Denim Elastic Fabric Dress Pants Jeans Denim

US$2.11
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
12s Tr Elastic Denim Fabric Jeanet Pants Skirt Dress Jeans Lightweight Stretch Denim

12s Tr Elastic Denim Fabric Jeanet Pants Skirt Dress Jeans Lightweight Stretch Denim

US$2.30
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
12s 6.8oz Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Pants Skirt Dress Jeans Fabric Stretch Denim

12s 6.8oz Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Pants Skirt Dress Jeans Fabric Stretch Denim

US$2.88
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
12s 6.8oz Spring Summer Lightweight Denim Fabric Pants Skirt Dress Jeans Fabric Stretch Denim

12s 6.8oz Spring Summer Lightweight Denim Fabric Pants Skirt Dress Jeans Fabric Stretch Denim

US$2.88
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
Jean Denim Elastic Fabric 16s 6.5oz Stretch Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

Jean Denim Elastic Fabric 16s 6.5oz Stretch Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

US$2.00
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
10*200/40d 9.8oz Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Jeans Pants Skirt Dress Stretch Denim

10*200/40d 9.8oz Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Jeans Pants Skirt Dress Stretch Denim

US$2.15
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
12s High Elastic 9.8oz Lightweight Denim Fabric Jean Cloth Jeanet Stretch Denim

12s High Elastic 9.8oz Lightweight Denim Fabric Jean Cloth Jeanet Stretch Denim

US$2.10
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
9.1oz 16s Stretch Denim Fabric Elastic Black Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

9.1oz 16s Stretch Denim Fabric Elastic Black Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

US$2.16
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
Jeanet 12s 245g Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Jeans Pants Skirt Dress Tr Stretch Denim

Jeanet 12s 245g Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Jeans Pants Skirt Dress Tr Stretch Denim

US$2.35
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
245g Elastic Denim Tight Trousers Dress Jeans 12s Lightweight Stretch Denim Fabric Jeanet

245g Elastic Denim Tight Trousers Dress Jeans 12s Lightweight Stretch Denim Fabric Jeanet

US$2.30
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available
Jeanet 9.8oz High Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Cotton Stretch Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

Jeanet 9.8oz High Elastic Lightweight Denim Fabric Cotton Stretch Denim for Jeans Pants Skirt Dress

US$2.50
10,000 Meters(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Low Price Denim

How can I ensure the quality of denim fabric when purchasing at a low price point?

To ensure quality in budget-friendly denim, focus on the fabric weight (measured in ounces) and composition. For low-price tiers, look for 10oz to 12oz fabrics which offer a balance of durability and cost. Verify the cotton-to-polyester ratio; while 100% cotton is premium, a 20-30% polyester blend can significantly reduce costs while improving wrinkle resistance and color retention. Always request a wash test report to check for shrinkage rates (should be <3%) and color bleeding.

What are the key compliance standards for low-price denim exports?

Even for low-cost items, compliance is non-negotiable to avoid customs seizures. Ensure the supplier adheres to OEKO-TEX Standard 100 to guarantee the absence of harmful azo dyes and chemicals. For the US market, products must comply with CPSIA (Consumer Product Safety Improvement Act) regarding lead content in buttons and zippers. For the EU, ensure REACH regulation compliance. Always ask for third-party lab certifications from agencies like SGS or Intertek.

What technical specifications should I prioritize for mass-market denim production?

Prioritize seam strength and hardware quality. Low-price denim often fails at the stress points; specify double-needle stitching and reinforced bar-tacks on pockets and belt loops. For hardware, ensure zinc alloy or brass-plated steel zippers are used rather than plastic to prevent breakage. Specify enzyme washing or stone washing techniques clearly, as these affect the final hand-feel and aesthetic of the 'low price' product.

How can I optimize the cost-efficiency of my denim procurement?

Maximize efficiency by consolidating styles to use the same base fabric, which allows the supplier to buy raw materials in bulk. Aim for Minimum Order Quantities (MOQ) of 500-1,000 pieces per style to trigger significant price breaks. Consider FOB (Free On Board) terms to maintain control over your shipping costs. Additionally, choosing standardized sizing rather than complex custom patterns can reduce labor costs by 10-15%.

Cross-Border Purchasing Considerations for Denim

What are the common risks when sourcing low-price denim internationally?

The primary risks include quality inconsistency between samples and bulk production and hidden environmental non-compliance. To mitigate this, use Made-in-China.com's Audit Reports to verify the factory's actual production capacity. Always implement a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) to check that the shade grouping (color consistency) matches your requirements across the entire lot.

How should I negotiate with denim suppliers to get the best terms?

Negotiate based on long-term volume projections rather than a single order. Offer a 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) to ensure the supplier remains committed to quality until the goods are shipped. If the price is firm, negotiate for shorter lead times or free spare parts (extra buttons/rivets) to add value to your purchase.

What is the most secure way to handle transactions for large denim orders?

Utilize Secured Trading Services provided by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com to protect your payment. This ensures that funds are only released to the supplier once shipping documents are verified. For very large contracts, consider a Letter of Credit (L/C), which provides a bank-guaranteed payment structure based on strict document compliance.

What logistics strategy is best for shipping high-volume denim to international markets?

Denim is heavy and high-volume, making Sea Freight (FCL - Full Container Load) the most economical choice. For smaller batches, LCL (Less than Container Load) is viable but carries a higher risk of fabric contamination from other goods. Ensure the supplier uses moisture-proof desiccant bags inside the polybags and master cartons to prevent mildew during long ocean transit, especially when crossing tropical climates.

Related queries