SourcingAI

Electric bus manufacturers

I have found results from1000+products and300+suppliers aboutElectric bus

69km/H Electric Bus, 8m, Seats 15 to 29.

69km/H Electric Bus, 8m, Seats 15 to 29.

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
15-29 Passenger Electric Bus, 8m, Eco-Friendly City Transport.

15-29 Passenger Electric Bus, 8m, Eco-Friendly City Transport.

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Low-Entry 6.6m Electric Bus: 30-Passenger Capacity for Airport Transfers and City Tours.

Low-Entry 6.6m Electric Bus: 30-Passenger Capacity for Airport Transfers and City Tours.

US$74,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Low-Carbon Hqk6803 Custom 8m Electric Bus for Scenic Area Tours

Low-Carbon Hqk6803 Custom 8m Electric Bus for Scenic Area Tours

US$96,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hqk6601 All-Scenario 530km Long-Range High-Capacity Electric Bus

Hqk6601 All-Scenario 530km Long-Range High-Capacity Electric Bus

US$56,150.00
1 unit(MOQ)
8m Electric Bus, Customizable, Eco-Friendly, 69km/H Speed.

8m Electric Bus, Customizable, Eco-Friendly, 69km/H Speed.

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
8m Electric Bus for City Use, 15-29 Passenger Capacity.

8m Electric Bus for City Use, 15-29 Passenger Capacity.

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Low-Entry 6.6m Electric Mini Bus Ideal for 30-Passenger Airport and City Shuttle Services.

Low-Entry 6.6m Electric Mini Bus Ideal for 30-Passenger Airport and City Shuttle Services.

US$74,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Electric 6.6m Low-Entry Shuttle Bus for Airport, Hotel & Sightseeing Use

Electric 6.6m Low-Entry Shuttle Bus for Airport, Hotel & Sightseeing Use

US$66,150.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Shuttle Bus 6.6m Electric Mini Bus for Airport, Hotel & City Tours

Shuttle Bus 6.6m Electric Mini Bus for Airport, Hotel & City Tours

US$66,150.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Power Saving Hqk6601 Low-Access Electric City Bus for Inter-Regional Bus Connections

Power Saving Hqk6601 Low-Access Electric City Bus for Inter-Regional Bus Connections

US$56,150.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Electric City Bus: 8m, 69km/H, 15-29 Seat Layout.

Electric City Bus: 8m, 69km/H, 15-29 Seat Layout.

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Customized Intercity Electric Passenger Bus From China Manufacturer

Customized Intercity Electric Passenger Bus From China Manufacturer

US$131,450.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Pure Electric Low-Floor 30-Seat Bus: 6.6m Length Perfect for City and Airport Shuttles.

Pure Electric Low-Floor 30-Seat Bus: 6.6m Length Perfect for City and Airport Shuttles.

US$74,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
All-Electric 18-Seater Mini Bus for Hotels, Airport Transfers & City Tours

All-Electric 18-Seater Mini Bus for Hotels, Airport Transfers & City Tours

US$66,150.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Electric Midibus, 8 Meters Long City Bus, Seats 15-29, Eco-Friendly.

Electric Midibus, 8 Meters Long City Bus, Seats 15-29, Eco-Friendly.

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
8m Electric Midibus with 69km/H Top Speed, 15-29 Seats City Bus

8m Electric Midibus with 69km/H Top Speed, 15-29 Seats City Bus

US$85,700.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Passenger Electric Coach Pure Electric City Bus 450 Km Range Luxury Tourist Coach

Passenger Electric Coach Pure Electric City Bus 450 Km Range Luxury Tourist Coach

US$111,150.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Guizhou Zhonghui Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Electric Mini Bus 18 Seats Open Sightseeing Bus

Electric Mini Bus 18 Seats Open Sightseeing Bus

US$11,540.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Factory Direct Sales 23 Seats Electric Open Singtseeing Bus

Factory Direct Sales 23 Seats Electric Open Singtseeing Bus

US$13,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Mini Bus 18 Seats Popular Open Sightseeing Bus

Electric Mini Bus 18 Seats Popular Open Sightseeing Bus

US$11,540.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Power-Saving Bus for Daily City Rides and Transit Routes Electric Bus

Power-Saving Bus for Daily City Rides and Transit Routes Electric Bus

US$43,000.00-55,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Eco-Friendly LHD/Rhd China Electric Mini Bus with 17 Seats

Eco-Friendly LHD/Rhd China Electric Mini Bus with 17 Seats

US$22,980.00-29,990.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Tourist Bus with 14 Seats and Maintenance-Free Battery

Electric Tourist Bus with 14 Seats and Maintenance-Free Battery

US$7,460.00-9,700.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Mini Bus for 23 Passengers - Open Air Sightseeing Experience

Electric Mini Bus for 23 Passengers - Open Air Sightseeing Experience

US$11,840.00-13,540.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
China Fatory 23 Passenger 96-144V Mini School Electric Bus

China Fatory 23 Passenger 96-144V Mini School Electric Bus

US$12,500.00-52,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
14-Passenger Electric Ride, 100km Endurance Capacity Sightseeing Bus

14-Passenger Electric Ride, 100km Endurance Capacity Sightseeing Bus

US$7,450.00-9,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric The Little Green Train 14 Seats Popular Sightseeing Bus

Electric The Little Green Train 14 Seats Popular Sightseeing Bus

US$7,960.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric The Little Orange Train 14 Seats Popular Open Sightseeing Bus

Electric The Little Orange Train 14 Seats Popular Open Sightseeing Bus

US$7,960.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Factory Electric The Little Train 14 Seats Popular Mini Bus

Factory Electric The Little Train 14 Seats Popular Mini Bus

US$7,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Green Electric Little Train 14 Seats 72V, 7.5kw Tourist Mini Bus

Green Electric Little Train 14 Seats 72V, 7.5kw Tourist Mini Bus

US$7,460.00-9,700.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Factory 14 Seats Closed Electric 72V, 7.5kw Mini Bus Sightseeing Bus

Factory 14 Seats Closed Electric 72V, 7.5kw Mini Bus Sightseeing Bus

US$8,600.00-11,180.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Factory 14 Seats Open Doors on Both Sides Electric Mini Bus

Factory 14 Seats Open Doors on Both Sides Electric Mini Bus

US$8,600.00-11,180.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
New Energy Electric Sightseeing Bus for Theme Parks

New Energy Electric Sightseeing Bus for Theme Parks

US$7,990.00-9,990.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Electric Bus

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing an Electric Bus?

When procuring electric buses, the most critical technical factor is the Battery Capacity and Chemistry (typically LFP - Lithium Iron Phosphate), which determines the range and safety profile. You must verify the Energy Consumption Rate (kWh/km) under full load and the Motor Peak Power (kW) to ensure the vehicle can handle local terrains. Additionally, check the Charging Standard compatibility (e.g., CCS1, CCS2, or GB/T) to ensure it aligns with your existing infrastructure, and prioritize models with an Integrated Liquid Cooling System for the battery to extend its lifespan in varying climates.

Which international compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for Electric Buses?

Compliance is non-negotiable for road safety and subsidies. Ensure the manufacturer provides WVTA (Whole Vehicle Type Approval) for the EU or DOT/FMVSS certification for the US. The battery system must meet UN38.3 for transport safety and IEC 62619 for industrial use. For the electrical architecture, look for ISO 26262 (Functional Safety) and ECE R100 (Safety requirements specific to electric vehicles). Always request Third-party Crash Test Reports and IP67 or IP68 ingress protection ratings for high-voltage components.

How should a buyer assess the operational durability and maintenance requirements?

Evaluate the Chassis Construction, prioritizing Monocoque structures with anti-corrosion treatment (Electrophoresis) to prevent rust over a 10-12 year lifecycle. Inquire about the Battery Degradation Guarantee; a reputable supplier should offer a warranty ensuring at least 80% SOH (State of Health) after 8 years or 500,000 km. Furthermore, confirm the availability of Remote Diagnostic Systems (Telematics) which allow for real-time monitoring of vehicle health and energy efficiency.

What customization options are typically available for B2B electric bus orders?

Suppliers on Made-in-China.com often offer extensive customization. This includes Seating Configuration (city bus vs. coach style), HVAC systems optimized for tropical or arctic conditions, and ADA-compliant features like low-floor designs and wheelchair ramps. You can also specify Passenger Information Systems (PIS), onboard Wi-Fi, and Smart Fleet Management software integration to match your specific transit network requirements.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice for Electric Buses

What are the primary risks in cross-border electric bus transactions and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks involve Technical Non-compliance and Shipping Damage. To mitigate these, use Trade Assurance services on Made-in-China.com to protect your payment. Conduct a Pre-shipment Inspection (PSI) by a professional agency like SGS or Intertek to verify that the technical specs match the contract. Ensure the contract includes a Detailed Warranty Clause that specifies how spare parts (like controllers or sensors) will be shipped and who bears the labor cost for international repairs.

What logistics and shipping strategies should be used for heavy electric vehicles?

Electric buses are oversized and contain large batteries, classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods. You should utilize RORO (Roll-on/Roll-off) shipping to minimize handling risks, or 40ft Flat Rack containers if RORO is unavailable. Ensure the supplier provides a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) and a Certificate for Safe Transport of Chemical Goods. For the best rates and safety, negotiate Incoterms like CIF or DAP, but ensure the marine insurance covers 'Battery Thermal Runaway' specifically.

How can buyers negotiate effectively with Chinese electric bus manufacturers?

Focus the negotiation on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the sticker price. Request a Spare Parts Package (1-2% of order value) to be included for free to cover common wear-and-tear items for the first two years. If purchasing a fleet, negotiate for On-site Technical Training where the supplier sends engineers to train your local maintenance team. Mention that you are sourcing via Made-in-China.com to leverage the platform's supplier auditing transparency for better leverage.

What are the security tips for large-scale international payments in this category?

Given the high value of electric buses, never send full payments upfront. Use a Letter of Credit (L/C) or a Staged Payment Plan (e.g., 30% deposit, 40% after production, 30% after inspection/BL release). Always verify the Supplier's Bank Account Information through a secondary communication channel (like a video call) to prevent phishing scams. Prioritize Audited Suppliers on Made-in-China.com who have a proven track record of high-value exports.

Related queries