SourcingAI

Chana star van manufacturers

I have found results from2000+products and500+suppliers aboutChana star van

Taizhou Furui Huaten International Trade Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 3/3 of your requirements
Changan Star 5 1.4L Value Cargo Van Model for Export

Changan Star 5 1.4L Value Cargo Van Model for Export

US$6,688.00-7,388.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V7 Luxury 1.6L Petrol 2-Seater Van

Changan Kuayue Star V7 Luxury 1.6L Petrol 2-Seater Van

US$9,688.00-11,288.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Star 5 Classic 1.4L Cargo Van Model for Global Sale

Changan Star 5 Classic 1.4L Cargo Van Model for Global Sale

US$6,688.00-7,388.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V3 1.5L Gasoline Comfort 2-Seater Cargo Van

Changan Kuayue Star V3 1.5L Gasoline Comfort 2-Seater Cargo Van

US$5,888.00-8,388.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V5 1.5L 5-7-Seater Passenger Van

Changan Kuayue Star V5 1.5L 5-7-Seater Passenger Van

US$8,188.00-9,688.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Star 5 Classic 1.4L Passenger Van Model for Global Sale

Changan Star 5 Classic 1.4L Passenger Van Model for Global Sale

US$6,688.00-7,388.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V3 1.3L Gasoline Standard 5-Seater Cargo Van

Changan Kuayue Star V3 1.3L Gasoline Standard 5-Seater Cargo Van

US$5,888.00-8,388.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Starlight EV Luxury 3-Seater Cargo Van 470km Range

Changan Kuayue Starlight EV Luxury 3-Seater Cargo Van 470km Range

US$12,588.00-22,588.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V3 1.3L Gasoline Standard 7-Seater Passenger Van

Changan Kuayue Star V3 1.3L Gasoline Standard 7-Seater Passenger Van

US$5,888.00-8,388.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Star 9EV 35.9kwh 7-Seater Comfort Electric Passenger Van

Changan Star 9EV 35.9kwh 7-Seater Comfort Electric Passenger Van

US$20,288.00-25,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Starlight EV Comfort 7-Seater Passenger Van 300km Range

Changan Kuayue Starlight EV Comfort 7-Seater Passenger Van 300km Range

US$12,588.00-22,588.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V5 EV 6-Seater Luxury EV Catl Battery Van

Changan Kuayue Star V5 EV 6-Seater Luxury EV Catl Battery Van

US$10,888.00-15,588.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V7 1.6L Petrol Luxury 5-Seater Lift Door Van

Changan Kuayue Star V7 1.6L Petrol Luxury 5-Seater Lift Door Van

US$9,688.00-11,288.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Pure Electric Changan Star EV Luxury Enclosed Composite Cargo Delivery Van

Pure Electric Changan Star EV Luxury Enclosed Composite Cargo Delivery Van

US$12,588.00-22,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Changan Kuayue Star V5 EV Luxury 2-Seater Cargo Van Catl Battery

Changan Kuayue Star V5 EV Luxury 2-Seater Cargo Van Catl Battery

US$10,888.00-15,588.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Remote Star Enjoy V V8e Function Smart Edition 350km Electric Van for Export

Remote Star Enjoy V V8e Function Smart Edition 350km Electric Van for Export

US$16,188.00-26,788.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Chana Star Van

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing a Chana Star Van for commercial use?

When sourcing a Chana Star Van, buyers must prioritize engine displacement (typically 1.0L to 1.5L) and emission standards (Euro IV or Euro V) to ensure local road legality. Key performance metrics include payload capacity (usually 500kg - 800kg), wheelbase stability, and fuel efficiency ratings. For logistics, verify the internal cargo volume and whether the rear seats are foldable or removable to maximize utility.

How can I ensure the vehicle meets safety and quality compliance standards?

Ensure the supplier provides ISO 9001 certification for manufacturing quality. The vehicle should ideally have CCC (China Compulsory Certification) and meet the destination country's safety requirements, such as ABS (Anti-lock Braking System) and EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution). Request crash test reports and verify the integrity of the high-strength steel frame used in the chassis.

What customization options are typically available for B2B fleet buyers?

Suppliers on Made-in-China.com often offer OEM/ODM services. You can request custom branding/livery, specialized interior racking for logistics, or refrigeration units for cold chain transport. Additionally, options for right-hand drive (RHD) vs. left-hand drive (LHD) configurations are critical depending on your target market's traffic laws.

What is the expected lifespan and maintenance schedule for this category of microvan?

A well-maintained Chana Star Van can last over 200,000 kilometers. Buyers should look for suppliers that provide a comprehensive maintenance manual. Standard maintenance involves oil and filter changes every 5,000 to 7,500 km. Ensure the supplier offers easy access to wear-and-tear parts like brake pads, spark plugs, and air filters to minimize downtime.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Chana Star Vans

What are the primary risks when importing vehicles cross-border?

The biggest risks include non-compliance with local emission laws and damage during maritime transit. To mitigate this, use Professional Third-Party Inspection (TPI) services before balance payment. Ensure the vehicle is treated with anti-rust coating if shipping via Roro (Roll-on/Roll-off) or secured properly in a 40HQ container to prevent shifting.

How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with Chana Star Van suppliers?

For fleet purchases, aim for a tiered pricing structure where discounts of 5-10% kick in at 5+ units. Negotiate for spare parts kits (1-2% of order value) to be included for free. Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to protect your funds until the Bill of Lading (B/L) is confirmed.

What shipping methods are most cost-effective for heavy machinery and vehicles?

Roro shipping is generally the most cost-effective for single units, but Containerization (SKD/CKD) is superior for large volumes. SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) kits can significantly reduce import tariffs in many developing countries compared to CBU (Completely Built-Up) units. Always clarify the Incoterms (FOB vs. CIF) to understand who bears the insurance risk during the sea voyage.

What documentation is required for a smooth customs clearance process?

You must secure a Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Original Bill of Lading. Specifically for vehicles, you need the Certificate of Origin, a Technical Data Sheet, and a VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) Report. Ensure the Engine Number matches the documentation exactly to avoid heavy fines or seizure at customs.

Related queries