Smd tantalum
I have found results from1000+products and800+suppliers aboutSmd tantalum
Cl05c6r8dB5nnnc Capacitor SMD Mlcc Chip 0402 6.8PF 50V C0g Np0 Ceramic Capacitor Passive Components
Ready Stock SMD Capacitors & General Standard Electronic Capacitors
High-Quality Standard and SMD Capacitors in Stock Now
High Quality SMD Capacitor 470UF 10V 16V 25V 35V 6*7 Electrolytic Capacitor Manufacturer
Advanced Tantalum Foil Capacitors for Precision Electronic Applications
0402 0603 0805 1206 1210 100NF MLCC X7R X5R SMD capacitor
TMCP1A106MTRF 0805 10UF 10V cap tan Capacitor tantalum
TAJA476K006RNJ Tantalum Capacitor Solid SMD 6.3V 47uF 10% 1206
1000UF 1500UF 6.3V 10V SMD 8*10.2 10*10.2 6.7*7.7aluminum Electrolytic Chip Capacitor 105c
16V 100 UF SMD 8*10.2 10*10.2 6.7*7.7 Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
Premium 100UF 10V SMD Tantalum Capacitor in C 6032 Case
10UF 25V Radial DIP/Aixal/SMD Type Tantalum Capacitor
High-Quality 100UF 6.3V SMD Tantalum Capacitor for Electronics
High-Quality 47UF 25V Tantalum Capacitor for SMD Applications
Taja476K006rnj Tantalum Capacitor Solid SMD 6.3V 47UF 10% 1206
Taje476K035rnj Tantalum Capacitor Solid SMD 35V 47UF 10% SMD Tantalum Chip 2917
Tmcp1a106mtrf 0805 10UF 10V Cap Tan Capacitor Tantalum
Taja106K016rnj Capacitor 10UF (106) 16V 10% Cap Tant Solid a Case 1206 SMD Chip Tantalum
Tajc106K035rnj SMD 10UF 35V Tantalum Solid Capacitor 2312 C Case Genuine New
Kgf21kr71e105ku Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors Mlcc - SMD/SMT PCBA
Capacitor 08055c225kat2a Mlcc SMD/SMT New Global 50V 2.2UF X7r 0805 10%
Kaf21br72D102kt Mlcc Capacitor SMD/SMT 200V 1000PF X7r 0805 10% Aec-Q200 Flexiterm
Capacitor 08053D226mat2a SMD/SMT New Global 25V 22UF X5r 0805 20%
Electrolytic Capacitor 47UF 35V 6.3X5.4mm SMD #Vt1V470m0605
Sourcing guidance for SMD Tantalum
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing SMD Tantalum Capacitors?
Buyers must prioritize Capacitance Value (µF) and Rated Voltage (V), ensuring a safety margin of at least 50% derating for tantalum technology to prevent volatile failure. Additionally, Equivalent Series Resistance (ESR) is critical; low-ESR models are essential for high-frequency decoupling. You should also verify the Case Size (e.g., Case A, B, C, D, E) to ensure compatibility with your PCB footprint and Operating Temperature Range, typically -55°C to +125°C for industrial grades.
Which compliance standards are mandatory for international trade of electronic components?
All SMD Tantalum Capacitors must be RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant to ensure they are lead-free. For the European market, REACH compliance is necessary. If the components are for automotive use, ensure the supplier meets AEC-Q200 stress test qualifications. Furthermore, verify that the manufacturer follows ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental standards.
How can I distinguish between standard MnO2 and Polymer Tantalum capacitors?
Polymer Tantalum capacitors offer significantly lower ESR, higher ripple current capability, and a non-burning failure mode, making them safer for high-reliability circuits. Standard MnO2 (Manganese Dioxide) types are more cost-effective but carry a risk of ignition if subjected to high surge currents or overvoltage. Choose based on your circuit's safety requirements and budget constraints.
What are the typical usage scenarios for SMD Tantalum Capacitors?
These components are widely used in telecommunications (5G base stations), consumer electronics (smartphones, laptops), and industrial control systems due to their high volumetric efficiency. They are ideal for power supply filtering, energy storage, and signal decoupling where space is limited but high stability is required.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management
How can I mitigate the risk of counterfeit electronic components?
Always request Date Codes and Lot Numbers to ensure traceability. Use Made-in-China.com to identify Audited Suppliers who have undergone third-party verification. For large orders, insist on a Certificate of Conformance (CoC) and perform X-ray or decapsulation testing on samples to verify internal structures against original manufacturer datasheets.
What are the best practices for negotiating with Chinese electronic component suppliers?
Focus on Volume-Based Pricing; for SMD components, price breaks usually occur at 10k, 50k, and 100k units. Negotiate for Reel-based packaging (e.g., 2000 or 4000 pcs per reel) to reduce handling costs. Ask for buffer stock agreements where the supplier holds 1-2 months of inventory to protect you against sudden market shortages or lead-time spikes.
What shipping precautions should be taken for Tantalum capacitors?
Tantalum capacitors are sensitive to moisture and static. Ensure the supplier uses Moisture Barrier Bags (MBB) with Desiccant and Humidity Indicator Cards (HIC), following IPC/JEDEC J-STD-033 standards. For international shipping, use Air Freight for high-value electronics to minimize transit time and exposure to harsh port environments.
How do I ensure transaction security during the sourcing process?
Utilize Secured Payment services provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon confirmation of receipt and quality. Avoid direct wire transfers to unknown accounts. For first-time large orders, consider hiring a third-party inspection agency to conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) at the supplier's warehouse.





























