Quad
I have found results from60000+products and20000+suppliers aboutQuad
Lna 3-Year Warranty 250cc with Hitch Ball Utility Farm Quad Chinese Gasoline
Lna China Factory 8000W Lithium Battery 4WD off Road Racing Automatic Shaft Drive Quad
High-Performance Modou Automatic Chain Drive Quad Bike 150cc 200cc
Heavy-Duty Utility Quad 250cc for Farm and off-Road with Damping Suspension
New Design 36V 800W Brushed Motor Electric ATV Quads
All-Terrain 1000cc 4-Wheel Drive Gasoline Quad for Muddy Trails
2026 Best-Selling Multifunctional Adult Petrol Quad Bike
New Fashion Style Sport ATV 125cc Automatic ATV 125cc Quad
2022 New Fashion Style 250cc Sport Race ATV 4 Stroke 250cc Quad
250cc 300cc ATV Quad with Trailer 4-Stroke 6 Wheels
110cc 125cc ATV Quad for Adults Motorcycle 4-Stroke
New 300cc 400cc Farm Sport 4WD 2 Seater ATV Quad
2026 New 150cc 200cc 250cc Gasoline Sport Farm Off Road Electric Start ATV Quad
China Factory Wholesale Petrol Chinese 50cc 110cc 125cc 150cc 200cc 250cc ATV Quad
72V 3000W 5000W 8000W 10000W electric ATV Offroad Wheel Vehicle Quad Bike for Adults
2022 New 125cc Sirius ATV Quad with High Quality Standard CE Approval
125cc ATV Four Stroke Big Size ATV 150cc ATV Quad
1200 mm 60km/H Ykgo Steel Frame 169.5 *114.5 *83.8cm Bike Quad
Ykgo Quad Bike 169.5 *114.5 *83.8cm with Yk250A Model
Hot Sale New Style 125cc Utility ATV Quad ATV Quad Bike for Sale
Electric Sports Car Motorbike ATV-Quad 4 Wheeler Motocross off Road Vehicle 8000W 72V QS Motor
1000W 36V 12ah Electric Quad Bike for Kids with 4 Wheeler
1000W 36V 48V Chain Drive Electric Mini Kids Motorcycle Bike Sport ATV Quad
Sourcing guidance for Quad
What technical specifications are critical when selecting a Quad for commercial or resale purposes?
Buyers must prioritize engine displacement (CC) and cooling systems (air-cooled vs. liquid-cooled) based on intended use. For heavy-duty utility, a liquid-cooled engine of 400cc or higher is recommended to prevent overheating. Ensure the transmission is a CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) for ease of use or a manual sequential gearbox for sport-oriented performance. Additionally, verify the suspension travel distance and the use of adjustable nitrogen shocks for superior terrain handling.
Which international compliance standards must a Quad meet for cross-border trade?
Compliance is non-negotiable. For the US market, Quads must adhere to EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) or CARB emissions standards and ANSI/SVIA 1-2017 safety standards. For the European market, CE marking and e-Mark certification (for road-legal versions) are essential. Always request COC (Certificate of Conformity) and ISO 9001:2015 documentation from the manufacturer to ensure the vehicle meets global safety and quality benchmarks.
How can I evaluate the structural integrity and durability of a Quad from a supplier?
Focus on the frame material and welding quality; a high-tensile steel tube frame with robotic welding ensures maximum durability. Check the IP rating for electrical components (minimum IP67 for off-road use) to ensure protection against water and dust. Request salt spray test reports for metal parts to prevent corrosion, especially if the Quads will be used in coastal or humid environments.
What are the key functional features to look for in utility vs. sport Quads?
For Utility Quads (UTVs/ATVs), prioritize towing capacity (minimum 500kg), 4WD/2WD switchable drive trains, and differential locks. For Sport Quads, focus on power-to-weight ratio, hydraulic disc brakes on all wheels, and lightweight alloy rims. Ensure all models include LED lighting systems and digital multi-function dashboards for real-time monitoring of speed, RPM, and fuel levels.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management for Quads
What are the primary risks in importing Quads and how can they be mitigated?
The biggest risks include shipping damage and non-compliance with local road laws. Mitigate this by requiring steel-frame crate packaging rather than simple cardboard. Use third-party pre-shipment inspections (PSI) to verify the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) matches the paperwork. For secure sourcing and verified gold suppliers, utilize the premium supplier directories on Made-in-China.com.
How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with Quad manufacturers?
Quads have high production costs, so MOQs usually start at a 20ft container (approx. 10-20 units). Negotiate for tiered pricing where a 10% discount is applied for 40ft HQ containers. Request a 2-5% spare parts kit (filters, spark plugs, belts) to be included in the initial price to handle immediate after-sales needs without additional shipping costs.
What is the most cost-effective shipping method for Quads to international markets?
Due to their volume, Sea Freight (FCL - Full Container Load) is the only economically viable option. To maximize space, ask the supplier if the Quads can be shipped in SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) format, where wheels and handlebars are removed; this can increase container capacity by 20-30%, significantly lowering the per-unit landed cost.
How do I ensure transaction security when dealing with high-value vehicle orders?
Always use Trade Assurance or Letters of Credit (L/C) for large orders to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. Avoid direct wire transfers to unverified accounts. Conduct due diligence by checking the supplier's Business License and Export License on Made-in-China.com to confirm they are a legitimate manufacturer and not a middleman.





























