Intel tablet
I have found results from20000+products and6000+suppliers aboutIntel tablet
10.1inch Windows 10 Tablet PC Intel N4120 1280*800 IPS Screen Tablet 4GB+64GB with Keyboard and Leather Case for Office
10.1inch Windows Pad 1280*800 IPS 2g/4G 32GB/64GB Intel Celeron N3450 Quad Cortex 2.4GHz Windows Tablet PC
Win 10 Intel Z8350 Quad Core 4GB 64GB Mini PC Tablet
CENAVA W18Y IP68 Rugged Windows 11 Tablet 10.1in Intel I5-10210y 8GB+128GB Industrial Waterproof PDA 2D Scanner
CENAVA W10N 10.1 Inch Industrial Rugged Tablet PC Intel N5100 Windows 11 IP68 Explosion Proof 4G 5g GPS
CENAVA W10Y 10.1 Inch Industrial Rugged Tablet PC Intel I5 Windows 11 IP68 Waterproof Explosion Proof 5g GPS
Best Price Resolution 1920*1080 18.5 Inch Industrial Android Tablet Intel J1900 Version Operationtablet
Bt301 4500mAh Long Battery 2-in-1 Tablet Intel Celeron J4125 4G Network Module Optional
10 Inch Intel 12GB/256GB Portable 7.6V/4500mAh Battery Windows Tablet with Keyboard 2-in-1
Winpad Intel WiFi 16GB+256GB IP65 4G W103 10.1 I5 6 Tablet Windows Rugged Inch 11 PC
8inch Ultra-Thin Cheap Intel Z8300 Quad Core WiFi Windows Tablet
Intel I5-8200y 8+256GB Rugged Tablet PC with DC Charge
10.1 Inch Glove Touch Intel I5 WiFi 6 16GB RAM 256GB SSD RS232 Gnss 4G IP65 Windows 11 Rugged Industrial Tablet PC
Winpad Bt802 8 Inch IPS Touch Screen Intel Atom Z8300 Ultra-Thin Cheap WiFi Windows Tablet
Industrial Rugged 10inch Octa Core N5100 Wi-Fi/GSM New 2D Scanner Optional Tablet PC
Vehicle Mounted Rugged Tablet PC Windows 11 Intel N5100 10-Inch 16g+256GB Waterproof for Forklift Operation
10 Inch Windows Rugged Tablet Intel N5105 IP65 Waterproof
NFC+RJ45+RS232+HDMI 10" Windows Intel Rugged Industrial Tablet
Factory Price 8 Inch IP65 4G LTE Industrial Rugged Tablet Windows 10 or Ubuntu OS Intel N5100
10.5 Inch OEM Intel N100 8+256GB Windows 11 2-in-1 Notebook Tablet PC with Keyboard for Education Business Tablet Factory Tablet
2-in-1 Detachable Tablet 10.5" with Intel N100 Processor
Kxd-13 Windows Rugged Tablet – Intel I5/I7 12th Gen, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, 4G LTE & WiFi 6
Sourcing guidance for Intel Tablet
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Intel-based tablets?
When evaluating Intel tablets, prioritize the processor generation (e.g., Alder Lake or Jasper Lake) to ensure performance meets your use case. Key specs include RAM capacity (minimum 8GB for Windows 11), SSD storage type (NVMe is preferred over eMMC), and display resolution (Full HD 1920x1080 minimum). For industrial use, verify IP65/IP67 ruggedness ratings and MIL-STD-810G certification.
How do I ensure the tablets meet international compliance and safety standards?
B2B buyers must verify that products carry CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and RoHS (Hazardous Substances) certifications. Since these devices contain lithium batteries, ensure the supplier provides UN38.3 test reports and MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheets) for legal and safe international transport. For specific markets, check for UL or CSA marks regarding power adapter safety.
What display and touch technologies are essential for commercial-grade Intel tablets?
Look for IPS panels to ensure wide viewing angles and G+G (Glass-on-Glass) capacitive touchscreens for durability. If the tablet is for outdoor use, a high-brightness screen (≥500 nits) and anti-glare coating are critical. For creative or administrative tasks, confirm support for Active Stylus Pens with 4096 levels of pressure sensitivity.
Can Intel tablets be customized for specific B2B industry requirements?
Yes, professional suppliers on Made-in-China.com offer OEM/ODM services. Customization options typically include BIOS logo branding, physical shell silk-screening, and pre-installed custom OS images. Hardware-level integration may include RJ45 ports, RS232 serial ports, or integrated 1D/2D barcode scanners for logistics and warehouse management.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Intel Tablets
What are the primary risks when purchasing high-value electronics cross-border?
The main risks include quality inconsistency between samples and bulk orders, and damage during transit. To mitigate this, use Trade Resources on Made-in-China.com to vet 'Audited Suppliers.' Always insist on a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) by a third party to verify that the hardware specifications (CPU, RAM, Storage) match the Proforma Invoice.
How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with electronics suppliers?
Electronics margins are thin, so focus negotiations on tiered pricing based on volume. For initial market testing, seek suppliers offering a low MOQ of 10-50 units, but negotiate a rebate or discount for subsequent orders exceeding 500 units. Also, negotiate for 1-2% spare parts (like screens or batteries) to be included free of charge to handle local RMAs.
What is the best shipping method for tablets to ensure safety and cost-efficiency?
For high-value electronics, Air Freight or Express Couriers (DHL/FedEx/UPS) are recommended to minimize handling and transit time, reducing the risk of theft or damage. Ensure the packaging uses anti-static bags and thick EPE foam padding. For large bulk orders, Sea-Air combined transport can offer a balance between cost and speed, provided the pallets are properly shrink-wrapped and insured.
How can I secure my transaction and ensure after-sales accountability?
Utilize secured payment terms and clearly define the warranty period (typically 12-24 months) in the contract. Ensure the supplier agrees to a Defective Rate Guarantee (typically <1%); if the failure rate exceeds this, the supplier should be contractually obligated to provide free replacements or a full refund for the defective units. Always communicate through official channels to maintain a paper trail for dispute resolution.





























