Cdma wireless modem
I have found results from1000+products and300+suppliers aboutCdma wireless modem
4 Ports VoIP and SMS Gateway Modem 4SIM Slots Machine for SMS and VoIP Business Skyline
Industrial Modem Support Lte FDD. B1, B8 UMTS. B1, B8
H50series M2m 450MHz CDMA IP Modem with RS232 RS485 for Water Oil Gas Power Kwh Meter Reading
H50series CDMA 450MHz Modem for Datalogger, PLC, RTU, Sensor
Industrial M2m LTE 4G 3G GSM CDMA EVDO Serial Modem with TCP IP S for Smart Grid
M2m Smart Grid TCP/IP GPS VPN 4G 3G CDMA EVDO Serial Modem
D10series CDMA Modem CDMA DTU with Serial RS232/RS485
Fuel Tank Draining Control RS232/RS485 GPS 4G 3G CDMA GPRS IP Modem
Wireless M2m CDMA Modem with RS232, SMS, Csd H50series
M2m Industrial CDMA Modem with at Commands, Dial-up for Automation H50series
Remote Monitor Control System Industrial 4G 3G CDMA EVDO Poe VPN Modem
High Quality Eg8143A5 WiFi Router 1ge+3fe+1tel+CATV+WiFi Optic Fiber Modem
High-Speed CATV Hg8247h5 Xpon 1ge 3fe 1tel WiFi 5dBi ONU Ont Router WiFi Router and Modem Combo
High Quality Eg8145X6 4ge 1tel 1USB 4ports Network Unit Gpon Xpon Epon Ont 5dBi WiFi for Live Modem
Wholesale Xpon 4ge 1ge Dual Band ONU Ont Hg8145V5 Hg8546m Eg8141A5 Hg8010h Firmware Router ONU Ont Modem
Hg8310m 1ge Xpon/Gpon/Xgpon Optical Network ONU Factory Direct Sales High-Performance Modem
Professional Factory Supply Hg8247h5 WiFi Router ONU Ont Terminal FTTH Modem with High Quality
FTTH Fiber Optic Equipment English Firmware Gpon ONU Ont F670L Router 4ge Dual Band 5GHz WiFi Modem
WiFi Router Hg8310m 1ge 1fe Port ONU Gpon Hg8310m Modem FTTH with Low Price
Fast and Economic Internet Connection WiFi Router 7628r80 2.4GHz 300Mbps Modem
IEEE 802.11b/G/N Standard Wireless Router 7628r80 2.4GHz 300Mbps Modem
Ont Echolife Hg8245c Xpon Gigabit Epon ONU 4fe+2tel+USB+WiFi Fiber Optic Router Modem
Cheap Price WiFi Router Hg8245c WiFi Modem English Version 4fe+2tel+1USB+WiFi 2.4GHz with Low Price
Sourcing guidance for Cdma Wireless Modem
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing a CDMA wireless modem?
When evaluating CDMA modems, you must prioritize frequency band compatibility (e.g., 800MHz/1900MHz) to ensure alignment with the target country's network. Look for data transmission rates (EV-DO Rev. A or B) that meet your application needs, and verify the interface type (USB, RS232, or Mini PCIe) for hardware integration. Additionally, ensure the device supports industrial-grade temperature ranges (-40°C to +85°C) if used in outdoor M2M or IoT environments.
Which compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for international trade of CDMA devices?
Compliance is critical for customs clearance and legal operation. For the US market, FCC certification is mandatory; for the EU, CE marking and RoHS compliance are required to ensure radio safety and environmental standards. Furthermore, check if the supplier has PTCRB or GCF carrier-level certifications, which guarantee the modem will not disrupt cellular networks and will perform reliably on global carriers.
How can I ensure the long-term reliability of CDMA modems in industrial applications?
To ensure longevity, select modems featuring hardware watchdog timers that automatically reset the device during network hangs. Request MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) reports from the supplier, aiming for a rating of at least 50,000 hours. It is also advisable to choose suppliers who provide firmware-over-the-air (FOTA) update capabilities to patch security vulnerabilities or bugs remotely without physical site visits.
What is the economic feasibility of CDMA technology compared to 4G/5G alternatives?
CDMA modems are often more cost-effective for low-bandwidth M2M applications like smart metering or basic telemetry. While 4G/5G offers higher speeds, CDMA provides lower hardware unit costs and sufficient performance for text-based data. However, buyers must verify the network sunset timeline in the destination country, as many regions are phasing out 2G/3G CDMA in favor of LTE-M or NB-IoT.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
What are the primary risks when importing CDMA modems from overseas suppliers?
The biggest risk is network incompatibility; a modem working in China may not work in the US due to different frequency allocations. Always request a sample for local field testing before placing a bulk order. Another risk is intellectual property (IP) infringement regarding CDMA patents; ensure your supplier provides a legal guarantee of patent licensing to avoid customs seizures or legal disputes.
How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for the best terms?
Focus on tiered pricing based on volume, aiming for a 15-25% discount on orders exceeding 500 units. Negotiate for extended warranties (24 months instead of 12) and request the inclusion of essential accessories (antennas, power adapters) in the base price. For long-term partnerships, ask for technical support SLAs ensuring a response within 12-24 hours.
What transaction security measures should be taken for high-value electronics orders?
Always use Secured Trading services provided by platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure payments are only released upon proof of shipment. Conduct a third-party factory audit to verify the supplier's production capacity and QC processes. For shipping, use reputable couriers with real-time tracking and ensure the commercial invoice accurately reflects the HS Code (typically 8517.62) to avoid delays.





























